Home
1972 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 13 December 2008
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2008 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 25
P2 (rev) - 2 April 1972
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John McCarthy | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:33 |
2 | Ken Clapton | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:01:14 |
3 | John Howells | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:31 |
4 | Mike Davies | Charlotteville CC | | 1:01:48 |
5 | Andy Talbot | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:02 |
6 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:58 |
7 | F Franks | Evesham & Dist Whs | | 1:03:16 |
8 | Alun Millard | Charlotteville CC | | 1:03:25 |
9 | Pete Earley | Bath CC | | 1:04:07 |
10 | Mike Clothier | Bath CC | | 1:04:12 |
11 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:21 |
12 | Vic Nicholson | Bath CC | | 1:04:38 |
13 | Mike Huggins | Bath CC | | 1:04:45 |
14 | Phil Downer | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:09 |
15 | PW Lapworth | GS Europa | | 1:05:18 |
16 | JV Wynn-Werninck | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:19 |
17 | Keith Emery | Regent CC | | 1:05:45 |
18 | Greg Tayler | Bath CC | | 1:05:58 |
19 | Gerry Callinan | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:18 |
20 | Terry Gradidge | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:37 |
21 | John Wade | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:02 |
22 | Jim Earnshaw | Weston Whs | | 1:07:16 |
23 | Nigel Sign | GS Europa | | 1:07:23 |
24 | Pip Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:27 |
25 | Dave Crowther | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:40 |
26 | Harold Finch | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:53 |
27 | MJ Tidbury | Regent CC | | 1:08:20 |
28 | Gill Clapton | Hounslow & Dist Whs | W | 1:08:38 |
29 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:51 |
30 | Mike Edwards | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:09:00 |
31 | AR Bagg | GS Europa | | 1:09:02 |
32 | Leo Lewis | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:13 |
33 | Malcolm Waters | Hampshire RC | | 1:09:15 |
34 | Dave Fisher | Bath CC | | 1:09:21 |
35 | Mark Baldwin | Yeovil CC | | 1:09:23 |
36 | Mark Adams | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:33 |
37 | Eric Windsor | Corsham RC | | 1:09:38 |
38 | Harry Pope | VS Havant | | 1:10:32 |
39 | R Lewis | Army CC | | 1:10:43 |
40 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 1:10:49 |
41 | Martin Stubbs | Fareham Whs | | 1:11:03 |
42 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:11:20 |
43 | Bob Manners | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:48 |
44 | Graham Lade | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:11:58 |
45 | Arthur Stubbs | Crabwood CC | | 1:12:00 |
46 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 1:12:07 |
47 | Pete Betteridge | Southampton Whs | | 1:12:13 |
48 | C Sherwin | Salisbury RC | | 1:12:17 |
48 | AP Tulip | Salisbury RC | | 1:12:17 |
50 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | | 1:12:44 |
51 | KJ Bennett | Redmon CC | | 1:12:45 |
52 | Michael Dunford | Salisbury RC | | 1:13:14 |
53 | Adrian Baker | Hampshire RC | | 1:13:17 |
54 | Ted Barlow | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:13:24 |
55 | JF Sykes | Army CC | | 1:13:48 |
56 | Eddy Toal | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:13:52 |
57 | Steve Newby | Rufus Whs | | 1:13:53 |
58 | John Butcher | Farnborough & Camberley CC | | 1:16:11 |
59 | Terry Campion | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:18:00 |
60 | Roz Butcher | Farnborough & Camberley CC | W | 1:25:40 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | John McCarthy John Howells Andy Talbot | 3:04:06 |
|