Home
1970 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 23 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Portsmouth CC 25
P7 - 2 August 1970
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Joe Mummery | Portsmouth CC | | 57:36 |
2 | Dennis Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 58:12 |
3 | Dave Silk | Portsmouth CC | | 59:19 |
4 | Bob Vasey | Portsmouth CC | | 59:43 |
5 | John Clements | Nomads (Hitchin) CC | | 59:44 |
6 | Robin Makepeace | Hampshire RC | | 1:00:21 |
7 | Steve Barnes | Rufus Whs | | 1:00:25 |
8 | Dave Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 1:01:04 |
9 | EJ Boxall | Portsmouth CC | | 1:01:27 |
10 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:36 |
11 | Andy Elliott | East Surrey RC | | 1:01:49 |
12 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:01:59 |
13 | Gordon Rushmer | Portsmouth CC | | 1:02:00 |
14 | Gary Evans | Crabwood CC | | 1:02:13 |
15 | Dave Bampton | Sotonia CC | | 1:02:20 |
16 | Jim Bainbridge | South Eastern RC | | 1:02:38 |
17 | Alan Pringle | Portsmouth CC | | 1:02:40 |
18 | Martin Sparkes | Portsmouth CC | | 1:02:45 |
19 | Steve Skinner | Swindon Whs | | 1:03:10 |
20 | AW Wilkinson | Central Sussex CC | | 1:03:44 |
21 | Dave Walker | Portsmouth CC | | 1:03:50 |
22 | Steve Davidson | Portsmouth CC | | 1:03:54 |
23 | Greg Tayler | Bath CC | | 1:04:01 |
24 | Alan Jarman | Nomads (Hitchin) CC | | 1:04:04 |
25 | John Williams | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:04:06 |
26 | Paul Reeves | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:04:08 |
27 | Tony Hill | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:04:13 |
28 | John Bisson | GS Europa | | 1:04:24 |
29 | Bob Bance | Portsmouth CC | | 1:04:35 |
30 | Colin Miller | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:04:51 |
31 | GS Newton | Portsmouth CC | | 1:04:52 |
32 | Chris Cordes | VC Noviomagus | | 1:04:53 |
33 | Jeff Coast | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:05:05 |
34 | Paul Langridge | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:05:10 |
35 | SR Custance | Portsmouth CC | | 1:05:20 |
36 | Ray Holt | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:28 |
37 | Ken Atkins | Central Sussex CC | | 1:05:58 |
38 | Eric Warne | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:59 |
39 | C Woodcock | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:06:01 |
40 | Ron Geere | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:06:20 |
41 | Ian Gigg | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:50 |
42 | Arthur Richardson | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:53 |
43 | Ian Herne | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:56 |
44 | Charlie Noble | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:09 |
45 | RC Stevens | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:21 |
46 | Ron Ewart | Central Sussex CC | | 1:07:38 |
47 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:41 |
48 | Charlie Harrison | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:46 |
49 | Steve Skinner | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:56 |
50 | Ray Douglass | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:07:58 |
51 | Ron Earl | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:14 |
52 | K Edwards | Southampton Whs | | 1:08:19 |
53 | Harry Pope | Portsmouth CC | | 1:08:24 |
54 | Gwynnedd Rixon | Sotonia CC | W | 1:08:34 |
55 | Don Bulman | Fareham Whs | | 1:08:44 |
56 | R Elks | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:08:49 |
57 | Derek Eyres | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:08:55 |
58 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:15 |
59 | Derek Hayday | Hampshire RC | | 1:09:30 |
60 | R Turner | Portsmouth CC | | 1:09:38 |
61 | Tony Palmer | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:09:42 |
62 | R Coast | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:09:59 |
63 | Keith Thomson | Portsmouth CC | | 1:10:07 |
64 | R Bowes | Royal Navy CRC | | 1:10:26 |
65 | SH Goldring | Hampshire RC | | 1:10:45 |
66 | C Lloyd | Oxonian CC | | 1:10:46 |
67 | J Hammond | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:10:59 |
68 | C Lowe | South Eastern RC | | 1:11:17 |
69 | Dan Montgomerie | Fareham Whs | | 1:11:29 |
70 | Chris Mayo | Fareham Whs | | 1:11:50 |
71 | DH Parham | Portsmouth CC | | 1:13:23 |
72 | Nobby Clarke | Southampton Whs | | 1:14:05 |
73 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 1:15:45 |
74 | GH Taylor | Balham CC | | 1:16:26 |
75 | Glyn Williams | South Eastern RC | | 1:18:30 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth CC | Joe Mummery Dennis Brown Dave Silk | 2:55:07 |
|