Home
1970 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 23 August 2009
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2009 |
|
Rufus Wheelers 25
P21 - 9 July 1970
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dennis Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 56:11 |
2 | Dave McLean | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 58:41 |
3 | John McCarthy | Salisbury RC | | 58:55 |
4 | Ian Locock | Wessex RC | | 58:58 |
5 | Mike Benstead | Salisbury RC | | 59:25 |
6 | Alan Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:06 |
7 | M Beaumont | Charlotteville CC | | 1:00:33 |
8 | Bill Vetcher | Hampshire RC | | 1:01:01 |
9 | Richard Targett | Salisbury RC | | 1:01:08 |
10 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:22 |
11 | John Bisson | GS Europa | | 1:02:04 |
12 | Dave Walker | Portsmouth CC | | 1:02:23 |
13 | Don Lock | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:02:43 |
14 | Ian MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:02:44 |
14 | Alan Beedle | Rufus Whs | | 1:02:44 |
16 | Robin Makepeace | Hampshire RC | | 1:02:47 |
17 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 1:02:49 |
18 | AM Richards | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:00 |
19 | Ian Knightbridge | Rufus Whs | | 1:03:04 |
20 | GS Manners | Army CC | | 1:03:26 |
21 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:44 |
22 | Martin Napier | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:57 |
23 | Paul Orchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:03 |
24 | SR Custance | Portsmouth CC | | 1:04:22 |
25 | A Knebel | Crabwood CC | | 1:04:23 |
26 | Mike Page | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:33 |
27 | G Webster | Boston Whs | | 1:04:42 |
28 | J Osman | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:45 |
29 | R Malcolm | Tyne RC | | 1:04:47 |
30 | Charlie Andrews | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:51 |
31 | Ray Holt | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:55 |
32 | Steve Newby | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:22 |
33 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:34 |
34 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:35 |
35 | GS Newton | Portsmouth CC | | 1:05:45 |
36 | Frank Drinkwater | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:59 |
37 | Eric Warne | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:04 |
38 | Colin Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:35 |
39 | David Tedman | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:59 |
40 | AR Bagg | GS Europa | | 1:07:15 |
41 | Dave Crowther | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:21 |
42 | Malcolm Lambourne | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:57 |
43 | Ray Douglass | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:08:04 |
44 | Keith Mitchell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:12 |
45 | Jim McIndoe | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:30 |
46 | Harry Pope | Portsmouth CC | | 1:10:42 |
47 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:11:12 |
48 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 1:15:37 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Salisbury RC | John McCarthy Mike Benstead Richard Targett | 2:59:28 |
|