Home
1969 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 March 2016
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2016 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 25
P8 - 14 September 1969
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Martyn Roach | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 57:55 |
2 | Geoff Lee | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 58:21 |
3 | Dennis Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 58:27 |
4 | Mike Burren | East Surrey RC | | 1:00:06 |
5 | Dave Silk | Portsmouth CC | | 1:00:30 |
6 | Dave McLean | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:09 |
7 | John Glisson | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:01:11 |
8 | Terry Gradidge | Sotonia CC | | 1:01:37 |
9 | Colin Mason | East Surrey RC | | 1:01:42 |
9 | Ken Warren | Morden CRC | | 1:01:42 |
11 | Alan Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:46 |
12 | AJ Roden | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:01:53 |
13 | Gerry Jackson | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:01:55 |
14 | Alan Temple | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:02:00 |
14 | John Dutson | Central Sussex CC | | 1:02:00 |
16 | Dave Dallison | East Surrey RC | | 1:02:08 |
17 | EJ Boxall | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:02:11 |
18 | Martin Sparkes | Portsmouth CC | | 1:02:28 |
19 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:02:42 |
20 | Maurice Colburn | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:02:54 |
21 | John Ruskin | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:02:57 |
22 | Bob Conrad | Clarencourt CC | | 1:03:05 |
23 | Stephen Morley | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:03:08 |
24 | Arwel Jones | Crawley Whs | | 1:03:09 |
25 | Mike Small | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:12 |
25 | Rick Stringer | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:03:12 |
27 | TE Ainsworth | Clarencourt CC | | 1:03:16 |
28 | Charlie Andrews | Rufus Whs | | 1:03:31 |
29 | K Stevens | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:03:52 |
30 | Jim Bainbridge | South Eastern RC | | 1:03:59 |
31 | Dave Walker | Portsmouth CC | | 1:04:05 |
32 | Steve Davidson | Portsmouth CC | | 1:04:08 |
33 | DG Stringer | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:04:11 |
34 | TH Jackson | Southend & County Whs | | 1:04:42 |
35 | A Wilkinson | Crawley Whs | | 1:04:43 |
36 | RG Morris | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:04:45 |
36 | CE Cock | Southend & County Whs | | 1:04:45 |
38 | Roger Monks | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:47 |
39 | Keith Chandler | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:04:50 |
40 | Frank Godwin | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:04:52 |
41 | T Eadon | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:05:03 |
42 | Gary Wilkinson | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:05:05 |
43 | Alan Wedlake | Cwmcarn Paragon RC | | 1:05:07 |
44 | A Hale | Crawley Whs | | 1:05:08 |
45 | Eric Bonner | Crawley Whs | | 1:05:13 |
46 | AR Bagg | GS Europa | | 1:05:16 |
47 | John Wade | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:25 |
48 | Tony Flumm | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:05:30 |
49 | Stan Latham | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:10 |
50 | Bill Pink | South Eastern RC | | 1:06:14 |
51 | Bob Bance | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:19 |
52 | Alan Olden | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:24 |
53 | Adrian Cocking | Easterley RC | | 1:06:28 |
54 | Arthur Richardson | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:31 |
55 | RJ Sturt | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:06:33 |
56 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 1:06:37 |
56 | Nigel Barlow | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:06:37 |
58 | ME O`Brien | Clarencourt CC | | 1:06:42 |
59 | Ian Herne | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:43 |
60 | JC Gardiner | Easterley RC | | 1:06:51 |
60 | Peter King | Redhill CC | | 1:06:51 |
62 | Paul Langridge | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:06:58 |
62 | SD Myatt | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:06:58 |
64 | Phil Christmas | VC Noviomagus | | 1:07:06 |
65 | Brian Morris | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:07:16 |
66 | Steve Richards | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:07:24 |
67 | Tony Hill | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:07:28 |
67 | SJ Myatt | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:07:28 |
69 | Jim McIndoe | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:39 |
69 | Pete Churchill | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:07:39 |
71 | Richard Holland | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:07:42 |
72 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:44 |
73 | H Leaney | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:07:50 |
74 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:53 |
75 | Ken Atkins | Central Sussex CC | | 1:07:57 |
76 | JS Shepherd | Clarencourt CC | | 1:08:00 |
77 | Mike Poland | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:08:04 |
78 | Ray Douglass | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:08:16 |
79 | K Griffiths | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:08:30 |
80 | Charlie Noble | Southampton Whs | | 1:08:32 |
81 | Bill Budd | East Surrey RC | | 1:08:36 |
82 | D Sinclair | Sorian RC | | 1:08:40 |
83 | EJ Smith | Crawley Whs | | 1:08:52 |
84 | Ken Wells | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:09:04 |
85 | Harry Pope | Portsmouth CC | | 1:09:11 |
86 | KF Savage | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:09:17 |
87 | Mick Kilby | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:09:37 |
88 | J Beagley | Clarencourt CC | | 1:09:47 |
89 | Don Bulman | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:58 |
90 | Paul Chapman | East Surrey RC | | 1:10:07 |
91 | Brian Guy | Eastbourne Rovers CC | T | 1:10:18 |
92 | Arthur Osborne | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:24 |
93 | S Miller | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:10:47 |
94 | John Bisson | Crabwood CC | | 1:11:25 |
95 | DR Lowin | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:12:11 |
96 | Bill Swann | Easterley RC | | 1:13:30 |
97 | Tony White | Sotonia CC | | 1:14:01 |
98 | M Prangnell | Hampshire RC | | 1:14:13 |
99 | M Tingley | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:16:55 |
100 | Jack Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 1:17:02 |
101 | Glyn Williams | South Eastern RC | T | 1:19:45 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Hounslow & Dist Whs | Martyn Roach Geoff Lee John Glisson | 2:57:27 |
Women
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Molly Swann | Easterley RC | W | 1:10:05 |
2 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 1:11:19 |
3 | Iris Stevens | Eastbourne Rovers CC | W | 1:13:44 |
4 | Gwynnedd Rixon | Sotonia CC | W | 1:18:50 |
5 | Valerie Stringer | Brighton Excelsior CC | W | 1:18:51 |
6 | L Middlemore | Easterley RC | W | 1:20:03 |
|