Home
1969 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 March 2016
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2016 |
|
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25
P2 - 6 July 1969
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Joe Mummery | Polytechnic CC | | 56:59 |
2 | Bob Donington | South Eastern RC | | 57:26 |
3 | Ian Locock | Polytechnic CC | | 57:38 |
4 | Phil Stacey | Poole Whs | | 58:41 |
5 | Bob Garrett | Somerset RC | | 58:45 |
6 | Mike Girling | Polytechnic CC | | 59:10 |
7 | Tony Stott | Portsmouth CC | | 59:36 |
8 | Danny Ellery | Wessex RC | | 1:00:06 |
9 | Nigel Scott | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:39 |
10 | Alan Brimecombe | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:45 |
11 | John Pearce | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:00:49 |
12 | John McCarthy | Salisbury RC | | 1:00:50 |
13 | Dave Roper | Swindon Whs | | 1:00:56 |
14 | Steve Barnes | Rufus Whs | | 1:01:05 |
15 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:01:07 |
16 | Ron Osborne | South Eastern RC | | 1:01:40 |
17 | Dave McLean | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:54 |
18 | Percy Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 1:01:55 |
19 | Les Fry | Rufus Whs | | 1:02:09 |
20 | John Satherley | RAF CA | | 1:02:13 |
21 | GG Perrett | Corsham RC | | 1:02:16 |
22 | Bill Vetcher | Hampshire RC | | 1:02:26 |
23 | Mike Clothier | Bath CC | | 1:02:28 |
24 | DP Williams | Severn RC | | 1:02:31 |
25 | Lou Smith | South Eastern RC | | 1:02:42 |
26 | Keith Davidge | GS Europa | | 1:02:43 |
27 | Errol Baker | Hainault RC | | 1:02:44 |
28 | Dave Walker | Portsmouth CC | | 1:03:09 |
29 | Duke Budden | Rufus Whs | | 1:03:11 |
30 | Charlie Andrews | Rufus Whs | | 1:03:18 |
31 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:03:20 |
32 | Dennis Harris | Bath Road Club | | 1:03:35 |
33 | N Smith | Bath CC | | 1:03:37 |
34 | Arthur Richardson | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:42 |
35 | Alan Jones | Hampshire RC | | 1:03:44 |
36 | EP Pike | Sotonia CC | | 1:03:55 |
37 | Rich Crocker | Bath CC | | 1:04:05 |
38 | Paul Prescott | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:13 |
39 | Roy Lilley | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:14 |
40 | Gary Woodward | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:04:17 |
41 | Roger Papp | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:19 |
42 | Dave Baldwin | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:23 |
43 | Mike Jarvis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:25 |
43 | John Wade | Rufus Whs | | 1:04:25 |
45 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:27 |
46 | PS Kelly | Bath CC | | 1:04:35 |
47 | Malcolm Lambourne | Salisbury RC | | 1:04:36 |
48 | RL Bradley | Severn RC | | 1:04:37 |
49 | Richard Targett | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:04:43 |
50 | R Gardner | Leamington C & AC | | 1:04:47 |
51 | John Else | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:04:53 |
52 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:04:55 |
53 | Mick Green | Poole Whs | | 1:05:05 |
54 | Alan Bennett | Poole Whs | | 1:05:12 |
55 | Alan McRae | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:13 |
55 | DG Austin | North Hampshire RC | | 1:05:13 |
57 | Pete Page | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:17 |
58 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | | 1:05:28 |
58 | P Loveridge | North Hampshire RC | | 1:05:28 |
60 | Ken Baser | Wessex RC | | 1:05:33 |
60 | Bruce Cameron | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:33 |
62 | Len Braham | North Hampshire RC | | 1:05:39 |
63 | Mike Wardell | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:43 |
64 | Kevin Allsopp | Bath CC | | 1:05:44 |
65 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 1:06:03 |
66 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:11 |
67 | J Hall | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:14 |
68 | Tony Newton | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:16 |
69 | Paul Bennett | Wessex RC | | 1:06:17 |
70 | Bob Bance | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:23 |
70 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:23 |
72 | Frank Drinkwater | Sotonia CC | | 1:06:24 |
73 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:39 |
74 | John Mortimer | Westerley RC | | 1:06:43 |
75 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 1:06:45 |
76 | Jim McIndoe | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:56 |
76 | J Noble | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:56 |
78 | Rod Lovatt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:04 |
79 | TC Doswell | New Forest CC | | 1:07:07 |
80 | Anthony Trussler | Bath CC | | 1:07:09 |
81 | GC Baird | Swindon Whs | | 1:07:15 |
82 | Brian Troke | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:19 |
83 | Mike Edwards | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:07:36 |
84 | Phil Christmas | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:07:48 |
85 | DJ Bennett | Corsham RC | | 1:07:50 |
86 | P Hanmer | Severn RC | | 1:08:13 |
87 | Gordon MacDonald | Regent CC | | 1:08:22 |
88 | Cyril Cawte | Fareham Whs | | 1:08:28 |
89 | Mark Fearn | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:40 |
90 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:48 |
90 | G Welsh | North Road CC | | 1:08:48 |
92 | Don Bulman | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:02 |
93 | Bill Suttie | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:22 |
94 | Bill Dennis | Corsham RC | | 1:09:27 |
95 | MP Kemp | New Forest CC | | 1:09:32 |
96 | John Bisson | Crabwood CC | | 1:10:04 |
97 | Nobby Clarke | Southampton Whs | | 1:10:21 |
98 | Eddy Corlett | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:10:39 |
99 | Harold Burridge | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:37 |
100 | A Pringle | Winchester Olympic CC | | 1:11:57 |
101 | Keith Sealy | Corsham RC | | 1:14:32 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Polytechnic CC | Joe Mummery Ian Locock Mike Girling | 2:53:47 |
|