Home
1969 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 March 2016
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2016 |
|
Salisbury Road Club 10 & 25
P2(rev) - 13 April 1969
Men - 25 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Joe Mummery | Polytechnic CC | | 59:25 |
2 | Dennis Brown | Portsmouth CC | | 59:49 |
3 | Terry Hodkinson | Bath CC | | 1:02:21 |
4 | John McCarthy | Salisbury RC | | 1:02:48 |
5 | Chris Plowman | Winchester Olympic CC | | 1:02:57 |
6 | Willie Kirkland | Wessex RC | | 1:03:01 |
7 | Steve Barnes | Rufus Whs | | 1:03:02 |
8 | John Fisher | Bath CC | | 1:03:06 |
9 | Bill Vetcher | Hampshire RC | | 1:03:09 |
10 | Mike Bond | Exeter Whs | | 1:03:32 |
11 | EJ Boxall | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:03:36 |
12 | SW Weller | Bath Road Club | | 1:04:28 |
13 | BR Carpenter | Norwich ABC | | 1:04:32 |
14 | Brian Cushion | Norwich ABC | | 1:04:42 |
15 | Pete Earley | Bath CC | | 1:05:00 |
16 | Dave Bampton | Sotonia CC | | 1:05:04 |
17 | Redford Harder | Crabwood CC | | 1:05:10 |
18 | Alun Millard | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:05:28 |
19 | Les Fry | Rufus Whs | | 1:05:45 |
20 | Derek Motherwell | Crabwood CC | | 1:05:53 |
21 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:00 |
22 | Nigel Scott | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:07 |
23 | Mike Huggins | Bath CC | | 1:06:11 |
24 | R Philpot | Bath CC | | 1:06:21 |
25 | James Brayshaw | Middlesex RC | | 1:06:32 |
26 | Mike Clothier | Bath CC | | 1:06:40 |
27 | Dave Baldwin | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:30 |
28 | Patrick Fleming | Crabwood CC | | 1:07:31 |
29 | Rich Crocker | Bath CC | | 1:07:36 |
29 | JE Churchward | Bath CC | | 1:07:36 |
31 | Leonard Baldwin | Sotonia CC | | 1:07:39 |
32 | Terry Coombs | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:51 |
33 | Jack Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:08 |
34 | Arthur Richardson | Sotonia CC | | 1:08:09 |
35 | Derek Hayday | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:18 |
36 | Richard Targett | Bournemouth Olympic CRC | | 1:08:27 |
37 | Paul Bennett | Wessex RC | | 1:08:30 |
37 | Fred Greenough | Poole Whs | | 1:08:30 |
39 | Clive Alexander | Swindon Whs | | 1:08:37 |
40 | Ken Evans | Middlesex RC | | 1:09:02 |
41 | Bob Burck | Middlesex RC | | 1:09:18 |
42 | Ralph Battershall | Middlesex RC | | 1:09:20 |
43 | Brian Messer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:31 |
44 | Pete Page | Sotonia CC | | 1:09:46 |
45 | Dave Sambells | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:48 |
46 | John Wade | Rufus Whs | | 1:09:54 |
47 | Pete Batten | Crabwood CC | | 1:10:15 |
48 | Pip Brown | Salisbury RC | | 1:10:18 |
49 | Bob Bryant | Middlesex RC | | 1:10:21 |
50 | Dave Crocker | Sotonia CC | | 1:10:28 |
51 | Phil Downer | Poole Whs | | 1:10:31 |
52 | Roger Brown | Winchester Olympic CC | | 1:10:42 |
53 | Charlie Noble | Southampton Whs | | 1:10:54 |
54 | MJ Clement | Swindon Whs | | 1:10:57 |
55 | Mike Wardell | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:11:00 |
56 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 1:11:02 |
57 | Bob Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:11:15 |
58 | B Gerrard | New Forest CC | | 1:11:17 |
59 | John Clements | Bath CC | | 1:11:36 |
60 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 1:11:44 |
61 | KJ Chandler | Swindon Whs | | 1:11:55 |
62 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 1:12:10 |
63 | EP Pike | Sotonia CC | | 1:12:14 |
64 | MJ Jardine | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:13:12 |
65 | Ray Wilson | Salisbury RC | | 1:13:17 |
66 | William Hauxwell | Wessex RC | | 1:13:29 |
67 | Dave Legg | Wessex RC | | 1:14:05 |
68 | John Galway | Hampshire RC | | 1:14:11 |
69 | J Wenlock | Swindon Whs | | 1:14:49 |
70 | Bob Madgwick | Charlotteville CC | | 1:15:14 |
71 | Joe Newman | Salisbury RC | | 1:15:33 |
72 | Wally Rixon | Rufus Whs | | 1:15:45 |
73 | R Taylor | Bon Amis CC | | 1:15:55 |
74 | Ian Smith | Middlesex RC | | 1:16:06 |
75 | MP Kemp | New Forest CC | | 1:16:15 |
76 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:18:03 |
77 | SC Legg | Wessex RC | | 1:18:11 |
78 | John Bisson | Crabwood CC | | 1:18:47 |
79 | CM Clarke | Winchester Olympic CRT | | 1:19:49 |
80 | PG Osbourne | Swindon Whs | | 1:20:43 |
81 | Bob Wallace | Southampton Whs | | 1:24:12 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bath CC | Terry Hodkinson John Fisher Pete Earley | 3:10:27 |
Women - 10 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Barbara Brown | Salisbury RC | W | 28:06 |
2 | Barbara Braithwaite | Sotonia CC | W | 29:36 |
3 | Gwynnedd Rixon | Sotonia CC | W | 31:19 |
4 | Pauline Harder | Crabwood CC | W | 32:49 |
|