Home
1959 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 50
P2 - 9 August 1959
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Russ Mantle | Farnham RC | | 1:59:36 |
2 | Sid Phillips | Kent RC | | 1:59:42 |
3 | John Finch | Ross Whs | | 2:00:13 |
4 | Brian Kirby | Medway Whs | | 2:00:27 |
5 | RE Munn | Goodmayes Whs | | 2:00:35 |
6 | Roy Manser | San Fairy Ann CC | | 2:01:17 |
7 | Barry Thornton | Oxonian CC | | 2:01:40 |
8 | John Adams | Edgware RC | | 2:02:06 |
9 | RT Lane | Warwickshire RC | | 2:02:48 |
10 | Bob Clark | Wessex RC | | 2:03:05 |
11 | CW Loveridge | West Kent RC | | 2:03:36 |
12 | DL Smith | Bon Amis CC | | 2:03:41 |
13 | TE Green | Unity CC | | 2:04:33 |
14 | John Rogers | Camberley Whs | | 2:04:35 |
15 | GP Peters | Dulwich Paragon CC | | 2:04:46 |
16 | RS Sheath | Unity CC | | 2:04:50 |
17 | Jon Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 2:05:03 |
18 | J Webb | Andover Whs | | 2:05:41 |
19 | Mike Hayes | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:05:43 |
20 | Jeff Marshall | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 2:06:00 |
21 | Trevor McGavin | Charlotteville CC | | 2:06:04 |
22 | Dave Martin | Salisbury RC | | 2:06:11 |
23 | Gordon Hinder | Oxford City RC | | 2:06:39 |
24 | Ken Retallick | South Ruislip CC | | 2:06:41 |
25 | Owen Way | Wessex RC | | 2:06:46 |
25 | Bill Lawrence | Charlotteville CC | | 2:06:46 |
27 | CJ Jones | Oxford City RC | | 2:06:51 |
28 | JR Ewen | Medway Whs | | 2:06:53 |
29 | AJ Lyles | Castelnau CC | | 2:06:54 |
30 | LG Shane | Archer RC | | 2:07:00 |
31 | Les Harding | Salisbury RC | | 2:07:14 |
32 | WG Gibbs | Barnet CC | | 2:07:28 |
33 | Peter Brown | Oxford City RC | | 2:07:40 |
34 | Dick Poole | Middlesex RC | | 2:07:45 |
35 | Bob Loader | Sydenham Whs | | 2:07:54 |
36 | John Dean | Middlesex RC | | 2:07:56 |
37 | Colin Kirkcaldy | Southampton Whs | | 2:08:02 |
38 | Gerry Read | Salisbury RC | | 2:08:06 |
39 | DM Williams | South Ruislip CC | | 2:08:12 |
40 | Alan Spinks | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:08:15 |
41 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 2:08:16 |
42 | P Evans | Risca CC | | 2:08:17 |
43 | R Wain | RAF Yatesbury Whs | | 2:08:18 |
44 | Arch Harding | Middlesex RC | | 2:08:19 |
45 | RM Frampton | Wessex RC | | 2:08:26 |
46 | Alan Copplestone | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:08:36 |
47 | Bob Fryer | Salisbury RC | | 2:08:55 |
48 | HK James | Crouch Hill CC | | 2:08:59 |
49 | Percy Bigwood | Southampton Whs | | 2:09:06 |
50 | Bill Shearing | Salisbury RC | | 2:09:07 |
51 | Gordon Cordier | Wessex RC | | 2:09:18 |
52 | Roger Erskine | Charlotteville CC | | 2:09:21 |
53 | Stan Newbold | Antelope CC | | 2:09:22 |
54 | Robert Crombie | South Bucks RC | | 2:09:34 |
55 | I Hitch | Medway Whs | | 2:09:48 |
56 | John Binfield | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:09:52 |
57 | JA Brooks | South Ruislip CC | | 2:09:57 |
58 | RW Foster | Barnet CC | | 2:10:08 |
59 | BA Reynolds | Chelmer CC | | 2:10:15 |
60 | Mike Bell | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 2:10:21 |
61 | Raymond Harrad | Mercury CC | | 2:10:22 |
62 | Mick May | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:10:36 |
63 | Tony Peachey | De Laune CC | | 2:10:43 |
64 | Eric Bishop | Trowbridge CC | | 2:11:07 |
65 | Peter Young | Test RC | | 2:11:13 |
66 | ST Broom | Zeus RC | | 2:11:18 |
67 | Peter Young | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 2:11:31 |
68 | MJ Foskett | Crouch Hill CC | | 2:11:34 |
69 | CF Spearman | Archer RC | | 2:11:56 |
70 | CA Pearson | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 2:12:11 |
71 | L Lockhead | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 2:12:34 |
72 | Pete Hawker | New Forest CC | | 2:12:40 |
73 | CJ Fielder | Crouch Hill CC | | 2:12:48 |
74 | A Hill | Harlequins CC | | 2:13:08 |
75 | Jack Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:13:25 |
75 | David Pike | Salisbury RC | | 2:13:25 |
77 | DJ Ellison | Andover Whs | | 2:13:40 |
78 | Reg Pinkham | Westerley RC | | 2:13:51 |
79 | TF Cockerell | Yeovil CC | | 2:14:01 |
80 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | | 2:14:51 |
81 | Charles Taylor | Southampton Whs | | 2:15:15 |
82 | BA Hawes | South Ruislip CC | | 2:15:37 |
83 | JH Smith | Westerley RC | | 2:15:51 |
83 | BJ Austin | Kent RC | | 2:15:51 |
85 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 2:16:22 |
86 | K Maughan | Barnesbury CC | | 2:16:28 |
87 | Mick Owen | Barnet CC | | 2:17:25 |
88 | EW Dale | RAF Yatesbury Whs | | 2:17:28 |
89 | Doug Edwards | Salisbury RC | | 2:17:54 |
90 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:18:00 |
91 | Jim Goddard | Salisbury RC | | 2:19:20 |
92 | Dennis Mills | South Ruislip CC | | 2:19:41 |
93 | CT Hart | Bon Amis CC | | 2:20:35 |
94 | Bob Manners | Poole Whs | | 2:20:42 |
95 | Russ Layberry | San Fairy Ann CC | | 2:21:28 |
96 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:21:37 |
97 | Fred Waller | Kingsgate & Venta RC | | 2:21:44 |
98 | Ron Bridger | Rodley Whs | | 2:34:11 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Medway Whs | Brian Kirby JR Ewen I Hitch | 6:17:08 |
|