Home
1954 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Portsmouth North End CC 25
P7 - 3 October 1954
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Charlie Marriner | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:00:34 |
2 | John Masson | Purbrook CC | | 1:01:12 |
3 | David Marsh | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:01:22 |
4 | Dave Silk | Southdown RC | | 1:01:57 |
5 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:07 |
6 | John Gillard | Emsworth CC | | 1:02:21 |
7 | Mike Dowling | Chichester CC | | 1:02:39 |
8 | Russ Mantle | Farnham RC | | 1:02:45 |
9 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:46 |
10 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:02:52 |
11 | AN Cull | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:03:04 |
12 | EW Martin | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:03:13 |
13 | T Lynch | Farnham RC | | 1:03:16 |
14 | L Novis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:03:23 |
15 | CJ Lowless | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:03:28 |
16 | Vic Howlett | Portsmouth CC | | 1:03:29 |
17 | John Heyburn | Orion RC | | 1:03:35 |
18 | Brian Abbess | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:03:36 |
19 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:03:37 |
20 | EG Woodward | Farnham RC | | 1:03:45 |
21 | V Phillips | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:49 |
22 | John Richardson | Chichester CC | | 1:04:15 |
23 | P Williams | Portchester Whs | | 1:04:19 |
24 | Gordon Bull | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:04:26 |
25 | M Horner | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:04:28 |
26 | Bill Redman | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:04:32 |
27 | Fred Horn | Purbrook CC | | 1:04:58 |
28 | PJ Brown | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:05:06 |
28 | J Duke | Portchester Whs | | 1:05:06 |
30 | Stan Newbold | Antelope CC | | 1:05:11 |
31 | Keith Ross | Regent CC | | 1:05:14 |
32 | NA Judd | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:21 |
33 | MJ Gray | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:26 |
34 | DJ Wooden | Emsworth CC | | 1:05:28 |
35 | WA Day | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:29 |
36 | Tony Hemphill | Portsmouth CC | | 1:05:32 |
37 | Ron Bannister | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:43 |
38 | Vic Bevan | Regent CC | | 1:05:44 |
39 | John Childs | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:45 |
40 | JM Widgery | Antelope CC | | 1:05:46 |
41 | A Bourne | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:05:48 |
42 | Dave Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:33 |
43 | J Stanford | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:05:57 |
44 | Derek Giles | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:01 |
44 | DS Nunn | Farnham RC | | 1:06:01 |
46 | Allan Bush | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:06:05 |
47 | Bob Coles | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:08 |
47 | B Edwards | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:06:08 |
49 | Terry Manny | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:10 |
50 | J Vanner | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:06:13 |
51 | R Francis | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:06:14 |
51 | AG Hunt | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:14 |
53 | Dave Price | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:06:18 |
54 | Alan March | Gosport CC | | 1:06:20 |
55 | Bert Lowman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:26 |
56 | D Adams | Crescent Whs | | 1:06:29 |
56 | Lionel Veck | Zenith CRC | | 1:06:29 |
58 | G Fuller | Polytechnic CC | | 1:06:32 |
59 | George Brand | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:35 |
60 | G Henty | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:06:36 |
60 | A Stocker | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:06:36 |
62 | J Jopling | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:06:46 |
62 | Haydn Cobley | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:46 |
64 | DJ Miller | Emsworth CC | | 1:06:54 |
65 | Philip Miller | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:02 |
66 | Fred Waller | Kingsgate RC | | 1:07:13 |
67 | CJ Dyer | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:07:16 |
68 | Ray Orchard | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:34 |
69 | John Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:45 |
70 | Gilbert Yeates | Guildford Phoenix CC | | 1:07:54 |
71 | Jim Maxted | Regent CC | | 1:08:08 |
72 | A Wolfe | Crescent Whs | | 1:08:12 |
73 | EG Lake | Regent CC | | 1:08:17 |
74 | P Goodwin | Zenith CRC | | 1:08:18 |
74 | R Priddice | Antelope CC | | 1:08:18 |
74 | John White | Southampton Whs | | 1:08:18 |
77 | Den Standen | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 1:08:25 |
78 | Len Earl | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:08:35 |
79 | Brian Hayes | Rufus Whs | | 1:08:42 |
80 | RG Baxter | Antelope CC | | 1:08:49 |
80 | Les Hennings | Orion RC | | 1:08:49 |
82 | D Griffiths | Southampton Whs | | 1:08:54 |
83 | D Mortimer | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:09:08 |
84 | N Gibbs | Portchester Whs | | 1:09:09 |
85 | Brian Sutton | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:09:27 |
85 | J White | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:09:27 |
87 | L Sirett | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:09:48 |
88 | R Ottley | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:09:49 |
89 | T Salmon | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:10:21 |
90 | A Steadman | Polytechnic CC | | 1:10:47 |
91 | TE Roberts | Portsmouth CC | | 1:11:15 |
92 | D Miles | Antelope CC | | 1:11:59 |
93 | H Smith | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:12:23 |
94 | Ken Blowe | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:12:57 |
95 | Brian Turner | Rufus Whs | | 1:13:03 |
96 | Derek Forrester | Kingsgate RC | | 1:16:45 |
FASTEST TEAM |
SC Clarion C & AC | Percy Bigwood AN Cull Brian Abbess | 3:09:32 |
|