Home
1951 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Portsmouth North End CC 25
P7 - 7 October 1951
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Charlie Marriner | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:00:20 |
2 | Charlie Blandford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:01:49 |
3 | Bill Judd | Regent CC | | 1:01:58 |
4 | RJ French | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:02:11 |
5 | GC Ballands | Silchester CC | | 1:02:21 |
6 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:24 |
7 | Donald Maton | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:02:42 |
8 | Alan Hill | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:02:43 |
9 | Alan Joy | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:50 |
10 | M Vickers | South Eastern RC | | 1:02:52 |
11 | Fred Nail | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:06 |
12 | AH Gardner | Lancing A & CC | | 1:03:07 |
13 | Jack Hendy | Regent CC | | 1:03:09 |
14 | Bill Silk | Southdown RC | | 1:03:15 |
15 | Tony Hoar | Emsworth CC | | 1:03:19 |
16 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:03:20 |
16 | John Golding | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:20 |
18 | Arthur Linnington | Brighton Stanley CC | | 1:03:21 |
19 | Alan Limbrey | Prestonville Nomads CC | | 1:03:28 |
20 | Ron Carroll | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:30 |
21 | Les Savage | Hampshire RC | | 1:03:31 |
22 | John Bromley | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:35 |
23 | A Peters | Southdown RC | | 1:03:37 |
24 | Eric Palmer | Portsmouth CC | | 1:03:46 |
25 | Lionel Veck | Gosport CC | | 1:04:03 |
26 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:04:10 |
27 | Brian Abbess | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:04:14 |
28 | Bob Tosdevin | Vectis Roads CC | | 1:04:21 |
29 | Frank Drinkwater | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:04:22 |
29 | H Manser | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:04:22 |
29 | FA Piper | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:22 |
32 | DA Day | Gosport CC | | 1:04:23 |
33 | Stan Tutton | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:29 |
34 | ND Coffin | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:37 |
35 | John Wilkes | Portsmouth CC | | 1:04:39 |
36 | Ray Holt | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:47 |
37 | Derek Poor | Westerley RC | | 1:04:50 |
38 | Bill Redman | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:04:53 |
39 | Dave Arthur | Portsmouth CC | | 1:04:54 |
40 | AG Hunt | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:02 |
41 | John Childs | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:06 |
42 | Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:08 |
43 | H Andrews | Emsworth CC | | 1:05:14 |
44 | Dave Silk | Southdown RC | | 1:05:15 |
44 | John Arch | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:05:15 |
46 | RW Moss | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:05:21 |
46 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:05:21 |
48 | Vic Howlett | Gosport CC | | 1:05:24 |
49 | Albert Coffin | Fareham Whs | | 1:05:25 |
50 | CE Brennan | Prestonville Nomads CC | | 1:05:27 |
51 | J Kirk | Kentish Whs | | 1:05:28 |
52 | D Thurston | Clarence Whs | | 1:05:29 |
52 | Reg Westbrook | Chichester CC | | 1:05:29 |
54 | ET Errington | Barnet CC | | 1:05:45 |
55 | Peter Bateson | Chichester CC | | 1:05:50 |
56 | NA Saunders | Poole C & AC | | 1:05:51 |
57 | Tony Hemphill | Airspeed CC | | 1:05:52 |
58 | P Hills | North London CC | | 1:05:55 |
59 | John Smith | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:05:57 |
60 | PJ Beckett | Emsworth CC | | 1:06:06 |
61 | Mike Radford | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:06:11 |
62 | Ron Osborne | South Eastern RC | | 1:06:16 |
63 | Norman Harvey | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:06:23 |
64 | John Gillard | Emsworth CC | | 1:06:26 |
65 | B Loder | Clarence Whs | | 1:06:28 |
66 | EJ Bell | Regent CC | | 1:06:31 |
67 | B Fairclough | North London CC | | 1:06:38 |
68 | Ernie Chatfield | Chichester CC | | 1:06:41 |
69 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:54 |
70 | B Male | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:06:59 |
71 | AJ Butcher | Lancing Whs | | 1:07:01 |
72 | R Medhurst | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:07:10 |
73 | Stan Thomas | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:18 |
73 | C Flint | Willesden CC | | 1:07:18 |
75 | N Morris | Clarence Whs | | 1:07:22 |
76 | B Hodgkins | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:24 |
77 | EW Sim | Barnet CC | | 1:07:25 |
78 | Bert Lowman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:36 |
79 | PA Giles | Gosport CC | | 1:07:44 |
80 | Alan March | Gosport CC | | 1:07:45 |
81 | J Everett | Feltham RC | | 1:07:49 |
82 | Pat Stannard | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:54 |
83 | Gordon Pullinger | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:08:06 |
84 | Jim Maxted | Regent CC | | 1:08:07 |
85 | P Moorey | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 1:08:19 |
86 | Peter Gooding | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:08:20 |
87 | J Hofmann | Kentish Whs | | 1:08:24 |
88 | Doug Clear | Chichester CC | | 1:08:32 |
89 | Ron Barfoot | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:08:49 |
90 | EB Sivyer | Portsmouth CC | | 1:08:53 |
91 | GW Cooper | Regent CC | | 1:08:58 |
92 | RO Dougal | Gosport CC | | 1:09:17 |
93 | Jim Gilbert | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:09:23 |
94 | Ossie Phillips | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:09:50 |
95 | L Hovey | Feltham RC | | 1:10:02 |
96 | Brian Gould | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:11:03 |
97 | Freddie Johnson | Brighton Stanley CC | | 1:11:23 |
98 | Brian Mitchell | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:12:34 |
99 | JW Christmas | Portsmouth CC | | 1:13:29 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Southern Paragon CC | Charlie Marriner RJ French Peter Corbin | 3:05:51 |
|