Home
1951 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 50
P2 - 12 August 1951
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | KH Baker | Medway Whs | | 2:03:30 |
2 | Bernard Pusey | Redhill CC | | 2:03:52 |
3 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 2:04:50 |
4 | Fred Marshall | Redhill CC | | 2:04:52 |
5 | Charlie Marriner | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:05:58 |
6 | Terry Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:08:20 |
7 | Brian Alexander | Westerley RC | | 2:08:35 |
8 | Jack Hendy | Regent CC | | 2:08:38 |
9 | Bill Judd | Regent CC | | 2:09:10 |
10 | Arthur Pritchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:09:11 |
11 | Keith Furniss | Poole Whs | | 2:09:39 |
12 | Myles Tibbotts | Salisbury RC | | 2:10:47 |
13 | John Arch | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:10:49 |
14 | Alan Large | Redhill CC | | 2:10:50 |
15 | Alan Hill | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:10:54 |
16 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:11:00 |
17 | Peter Crew | Wessex RC | | 2:11:09 |
18 | Bill Redman | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:11:25 |
19 | F Tipper | Tudor CC | | 2:12:14 |
20 | G Wright | Redmon CC | | 2:12:19 |
21 | R Day | Concorde RCC | | 2:12:24 |
22 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:13:02 |
23 | G Long | Castelnau CC | | 2:13:05 |
24 | Pete Diffey | Southampton Whs | | 2:13:11 |
25 | John Day | Wessex RC | | 2:13:19 |
26 | Frank Drinkwater | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:13:25 |
27 | Fred Burrell | Westerley RC | | 2:13:35 |
28 | D Goddard | Harlequins CC | | 2:13:51 |
28 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:13:51 |
30 | Les Dunster | Calleva RC | | 2:14:20 |
31 | K Gray | Star CC | | 2:14:23 |
32 | Norman Davis | Westerley RC | | 2:14:35 |
33 | Bob Fryer | Salisbury RC | | 2:14:46 |
34 | EA Webb | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:15:05 |
35 | Stan Thomas | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:15:35 |
36 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:15:59 |
37 | EW Arthur | Calleva RC | | 2:16:08 |
38 | Dave Fletcher | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:16:18 |
39 | E Howlett | Twickenham CC | | 2:16:23 |
40 | Don Chalmers | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:16:34 |
41 | Peter Wright | Calleva RC | | 2:16:42 |
42 | WA Miller | Wessex RC | | 2:16:44 |
43 | RF Smith | South Western RC | | 2:16:55 |
44 | Len Morgan | Salisbury RC | | 2:17:14 |
45 | Reg Clark | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:17:30 |
46 | Ken Williams | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:17:41 |
47 | Graham Crabb | Southampton Whs | | 2:17:43 |
48 | Bob Bull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:17:44 |
49 | IW Hickman | Wessex RC | | 2:18:08 |
50 | E Kings | Bruce Castle CC | | 2:18:09 |
51 | A McKenna | Somerset RC | | 2:18:51 |
52 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:19:15 |
53 | Ron Callow | Yeovil CC | | 2:19:23 |
54 | J Wise | Redmon CC | | 2:19:42 |
55 | W Denigan | Redmon CC | | 2:19:58 |
56 | Jim Maxted | Regent CC | | 2:20:25 |
57 | Ken Morrell | Westerley RC | | 2:20:35 |
58 | Geoff Knight | Wessex RC | | 2:21:11 |
59 | Tony Hemphill | Airspeed CC | | 2:21:44 |
60 | Reg Pinkham | Westerley RC | | 2:22:25 |
61 | Keith Miller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:23:05 |
62 | Aubrey Thorne | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:23:28 |
63 | Les Godfrey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:23:37 |
64 | P Baldock | Bruce Castle CC | | 2:23:48 |
65 | Len Samwell | Westerley RC | | 2:24:11 |
66 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 2:25:08 |
67 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:25:18 |
68 | Ron Silk | Wessex RC | | 2:28:47 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Redhill CC | Bernard Pusey Fred Marshall Alan Large | 6:19:34 |
|