Home
1951 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Poole Wheelers 25
P4 - 17 June 1951
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:01:19 |
2 | Ron Carroll | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:01:50 |
3 | Denis O`Meara | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:02:00 |
4 | Arthur Pritchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:02:11 |
5 | Alan Joy | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:25 |
6 | Charlie Blandford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:45 |
7 | John Childs | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:45 |
8 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:02:56 |
9 | Keith Walker | Wessex RC | | 1:02:58 |
10 | John Golding | Fareham Whs | | 1:03:00 |
11 | Keith Furniss | Poole Whs | | 1:03:03 |
11 | Dave Smith | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:03 |
13 | John Wilkes | Portsmouth CC | | 1:03:19 |
14 | WA Miller | Wessex RC | | 1:03:24 |
15 | DW Wright | Wessex RC | | 1:03:25 |
16 | R Day | Concorde RCC | | 1:03:29 |
16 | Donald Maton | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:03:29 |
18 | Wally Errington | Portsmouth CC | | 1:03:30 |
19 | Dave Arthur | Portsmouth CC | | 1:03:40 |
20 | Brian Abbess | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:03:56 |
21 | AG Glazbrook | Poole Whs | | 1:03:57 |
22 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:58 |
22 | Myles Tibbotts | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:58 |
24 | Peter Crew | Wessex RC | | 1:04:01 |
25 | Alan Hill | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:04:05 |
26 | Dave Cross | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:07 |
27 | Peter Goulter | Charlotteville CC | | 1:04:13 |
28 | Ted Nippard | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:23 |
29 | Fred Nail | Fareham Whs | | 1:04:29 |
30 | Tony Shibler | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:30 |
30 | CJ Wagstaff | Derby Ivanhoe CC | | 1:04:30 |
32 | Ken Baker | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:04:33 |
33 | CG Case | Wessex RC | | 1:04:37 |
34 | DA Ridley | Wessex RC | | 1:04:40 |
35 | JB Rowles | Andover Whs | | 1:04:41 |
36 | GE Thompson | Goodmayes Whs | | 1:04:50 |
37 | DR Bowers | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:04:54 |
37 | Pete Johnson | Yeovil CC | | 1:04:54 |
39 | John Smith | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:04:55 |
40 | Derek Hale | Poole Whs | | 1:04:58 |
41 | DJ Ellison | Andover Whs | | 1:05:05 |
42 | K Archard | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:05:07 |
42 | Micky Cooper | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:05:07 |
44 | Ray Brown | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:08 |
44 | PD Holmann | Kentish Whs | | 1:05:08 |
46 | RW Moss | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:05:09 |
47 | BD Bungay | Poole C & AC | | 1:05:23 |
47 | J Neville | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:05:23 |
49 | EJ Bell | Regent CC | | 1:05:27 |
50 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:28 |
51 | Ron Baigent | Charlotteville CC | | 1:05:29 |
51 | Jack Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:29 |
53 | P Whatley | Yeovil CC | | 1:05:30 |
54 | Geoff Knight | Wessex RC | | 1:05:44 |
55 | A Brackstone | South Gloucester RC | | 1:05:59 |
56 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | | 1:06:00 |
56 | Ron Silk | Wessex RC | | 1:06:00 |
58 | DA French | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:04 |
59 | DW Smart | Poole Whs | | 1:06:25 |
60 | Graham Attfield | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:29 |
60 | Brian Lamb | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:29 |
62 | N Harkness | Leamington C & AC | | 1:06:31 |
63 | Brian Wheatley | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:32 |
64 | Dave Short | Poole Whs | | 1:06:39 |
65 | Tony Tiller | Wessex RC | | 1:06:42 |
66 | Bob Bull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:43 |
66 | C Adams | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:06:43 |
68 | Bob Cordell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:51 |
69 | EB Sivyer | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:52 |
70 | I Matthews | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:06:55 |
71 | RC Slater | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:06:56 |
72 | NA Saunders | Poole C & AC | | 1:06:58 |
73 | S Pryke | Fulham Whs | | 1:07:01 |
74 | Bob Fryer | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:02 |
75 | J Churchill | Regent CC | | 1:07:06 |
76 | Norman Harvey | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:07:17 |
77 | Harold Feltham | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:19 |
78 | Don Chalmers | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:35 |
79 | Tony Beach | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:36 |
80 | M Boardman | Poole C & AC | | 1:07:38 |
81 | Bob Maidment | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:44 |
82 | Mike Hayward | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:51 |
83 | D Holme | South Gloucester RC | | 1:08:37 |
84 | Bernard Pusey | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:08:49 |
85 | GR Downes | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:53 |
86 | PC Baigent | Wallop RC | | 1:09:00 |
87 | K Kelly | Fareham Whs | | 1:09:07 |
88 | John Day | Wessex RC | | 1:09:10 |
89 | Ron Speck | Poole Whs | | 1:09:13 |
90 | AS Axe | Charlotteville CC | | 1:09:19 |
91 | CA Stock | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:25 |
92 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:31 |
93 | J Warwick | Yeovil CC | | 1:09:32 |
94 | John Hughes | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:51 |
95 | John Evans | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:10:20 |
96 | RS Prince | Southampton Whs | | 1:10:30 |
97 | Jack Loveland | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:10:37 |
98 | G Ford | Grimsby Clarion C & AC | | 1:10:43 |
99 | DN Griffin | Portsmouth CC | | 1:10:47 |
100 | B Murphy | Wallop RC | | 1:10:50 |
101 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 1:11:35 |
102 | DG Bateman | Poole C & AC | | 1:11:57 |
103 | Charlie Easterbrook | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:49 |
104 | P Matthews | Wallop RC | | 1:13:51 |
105 | DG Bullion | Priory Whs | | 1:18:53 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Arrow CC | Dave Moss Arthur Pritchard George Bolton | 3:07:28 |
|