Home
1951 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
SC Clarion C & AC 30
P1 - 20 May 1951
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Charlie Blandford | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:13:58 |
2 | Ron Carroll | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:15:51 |
3 | Alan Hill | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:16:15 |
4 | Bill Redman | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:16:22 |
5 | Donald Maton | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:16:47 |
5 | Gerry Chaplin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:16:47 |
7 | RA Bradford | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:16:52 |
8 | Fred Nail | Fareham Whs | | 1:16:58 |
9 | Dave Smith | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:17:07 |
10 | John Golding | Fareham Whs | | 1:17:21 |
11 | Denis O`Meara | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:17:29 |
12 | Albert Coffin | Fareham Whs | | 1:17:35 |
13 | Norman Harvey | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:17:48 |
14 | Micky Cooper | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:17:52 |
15 | Brian Abbess | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:18:13 |
16 | John Arch | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:18:44 |
17 | Keith Furniss | Poole Whs | | 1:18:49 |
18 | John Smith | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:18:54 |
18 | J Churchill | Regent CC | | 1:18:54 |
20 | Ray Brown | Southampton Whs | | 1:19:00 |
21 | EJ Bell | Regent CC | | 1:19:17 |
22 | Dave Jackson | Airspeed CC | | 1:19:21 |
23 | Geoff Watts | Watford Roads CC | | 1:19:27 |
24 | Jim Maxted | Regent CC | | 1:19:32 |
25 | Eric Palmer | Portsmouth CC | | 1:19:36 |
26 | FG Bailey | Frome & Dist Whs | | 1:19:37 |
27 | John Childs | Southampton Whs | | 1:19:38 |
28 | EG Armstrong | Southampton Whs | | 1:19:45 |
29 | Ken Baker | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:19:47 |
30 | GW Cooper | Regent CC | | 1:19:50 |
31 | B Loder | Clarence Whs | | 1:20:17 |
32 | Lionel Veck | Gosport CC | | 1:20:24 |
33 | Dave Bartlett | Poole Whs | | 1:20:26 |
34 | WA Phillips | Gosport CC | | 1:20:28 |
35 | Pete Drodge | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:20:39 |
36 | DR Bowers | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:20:41 |
36 | R Day | Concorde RCC | | 1:20:41 |
36 | Tony Hemphill | Airspeed CC | | 1:20:41 |
39 | Reg Clark | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:20:42 |
40 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:20:45 |
41 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | | 1:20:50 |
42 | RW Moss | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:20:55 |
43 | K Barker | Old Portlians CC | | 1:20:57 |
44 | Arthur Stubbs | Regent CC | | 1:21:07 |
45 | Charles Robson | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:21:32 |
46 | Peter Gooding | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:21:42 |
47 | Graham Crabb | Southampton Whs | | 1:21:43 |
48 | LR Harvey | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:22:07 |
49 | Allan Bush | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:22:19 |
50 | MD Burgess | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:22:23 |
50 | Maurice Geary | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:22:23 |
52 | Edward Teichert | Regent CC | | 1:22:27 |
53 | Keith Ross | Regent CC | | 1:22:32 |
54 | Bob Maidment | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:22:34 |
55 | Ossie Phillips | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:22:35 |
56 | M Clark | Regent CC | | 1:22:51 |
57 | Derek Boughey | Poole Whs | | 1:22:56 |
57 | M Dunne | Watford Roads CC | | 1:22:56 |
59 | Derek Pollard | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:22:58 |
59 | Roy Humphrey | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:22:58 |
61 | P White | Old Portlians CC | | 1:23:05 |
62 | Ron Chapman | Old Portlians CC | | 1:23:14 |
63 | Jack Nunn | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:23:15 |
64 | HA Foote | Gosport CC | | 1:23:24 |
65 | Vic Bevan | Regent CC | | 1:23:33 |
66 | RP Hayes | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:23:44 |
67 | GJ Austin | Portsmouth CC | | 1:23:57 |
68 | R Sperring | RAF Stoke Heath CC | | 1:24:22 |
69 | J Baker | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:24:31 |
70 | M Morris | Clarence Whs | | 1:24:38 |
71 | Ernie Cox | Charlotteville CC | | 1:24:43 |
72 | WJ Hardy | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:24:48 |
73 | HG King | Regent CC | | 1:25:00 |
74 | Brian Hull | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:25:04 |
75 | JC Johnson | Fareham Whs | | 1:25:11 |
76 | R Coffin | Crabwood CC | | 1:25:26 |
77 | Cyril Broomfield | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:25:42 |
78 | RS Prince | Portsmouth CC | | 1:25:48 |
79 | VI Riddle | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:26:06 |
80 | D Lampard | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:26:09 |
81 | Charlie Smith | Portsmouth CC | | 1:26:27 |
82 | Jack Colbourne | Airspeed CC | | 1:26:38 |
83 | Bob Wallace | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:26:52 |
84 | N Nesbit | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:27:14 |
85 | BH Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:27:56 |
86 | Harold Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:28:14 |
87 | E Osborn | Watford Roads CC | | 1:29:14 |
88 | PE Bampton | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:29:26 |
89 | John Musker | Gosport CC | | 1:30:31 |
90 | D Thurston | Clarence Whs | | 1:31:19 |
91 | K Cummings | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:33:19 |
92 | C Bailey | Watford Roads CC | | 1:34:28 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth North End CC | Charlie Blandford Ron Carroll Dave Smith | 3:46:56 |
|