Home
1951 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Wessex Road Club 50
P2 - 29 April 1951
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ken Joy | Medway Whs | | 2:00:52 |
2 | Gordon Gane | Severn RC | | 2:04:13 |
3 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 2:05:13 |
4 | Brian Hawkes | Medway Whs | | 2:05:20 |
5 | Alf Hill | Kentish Whs | | 2:05:23 |
6 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:07:28 |
7 | Terry Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:08:08 |
8 | Jack Ivory | Comet CC | | 2:08:18 |
9 | Keith Furniss | Poole Whs | | 2:08:41 |
10 | Vin Callanan | Norwood Paragon CC | | 2:09:01 |
11 | Ken Price | Middlesex RC | | 2:09:11 |
12 | Bill Judd | Regent CC | | 2:09:16 |
13 | JF Mott | Kentish Whs | | 2:09:30 |
14 | Pete Beardsmore | Medway Whs | | 2:09:41 |
15 | Peter Crew | Wessex RC | | 2:10:18 |
16 | Dick Hare | Norwood Paragon CC | | 2:10:30 |
17 | R Hitch | Medway Whs | | 2:10:32 |
18 | D Ricketts | Polytechnic CC | | 2:10:44 |
19 | Alan Watton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:11:10 |
20 | Peter Kitchiner | Norwood Paragon CC | | 2:11:23 |
21 | WA Miller | Wessex RC | | 2:11:29 |
22 | Frank Blake | Brighton Mitre CC | | 2:11:41 |
23 | John Arch | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:11:43 |
24 | Tony Tiller | Wessex RC | | 2:11:51 |
25 | Frank Drinkwater | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:12:03 |
26 | Bill Redman | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:12:14 |
27 | R Jefferies | Severn RC | | 2:12:34 |
28 | Bob Fryer | Salisbury RC | | 2:12:36 |
29 | Ray Passos | Southampton Whs | | 2:12:46 |
30 | Albert Coffin | Fareham Whs | | 2:13:06 |
31 | HD Digby | Middlesex RC | | 2:13:18 |
32 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:13:31 |
33 | Pete Diffey | Southampton Whs | | 2:13:22 |
33 | John Day | Wessex RC | | 2:13:22 |
35 | CH Sewell | Rodney CC | | 2:13:32 |
36 | Jack Hendy | Regent CC | | 2:13:39 |
37 | RE Finnemore | Severn RC | | 2:13:43 |
38 | EA Webb | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:13:51 |
39 | Les Dunster | Calleva RC | | 2:13:53 |
40 | RJ Haythorne | Luton Whs | | 2:14:07 |
41 | Pete Drodge | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:14:18 |
41 | Geoff Knight | Wessex RC | | 2:14:18 |
43 | Dave Wells | Polytechnic CC | | 2:14:25 |
44 | Alan Joyce | Middlesex RC | | 2:14:39 |
45 | Bert Chapman | Norwood Paragon CC | | 2:14:49 |
46 | Dave Hadfield | Norwood Paragon CC | | 2:15:01 |
47 | Bernie Thompson | Middlesex RC | | 2:15:21 |
48 | Stan Thomas | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:15:44 |
49 | GA Goulding | Fareham Whs | | 2:15:45 |
50 | Jim Maxted | Regent CC | | 2:16:01 |
51 | Bill Godbeer | Comet CC | | 2:16:16 |
52 | Bob Bull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:16:18 |
53 | Les Palmer | Salisbury RC | | 2:16:53 |
54 | DA Parfitt | Gosport CC | | 2:17:01 |
55 | Gerry Ingrem | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:17:12 |
56 | Aubrey Thorne | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:17:17 |
57 | Stan Butler | Norwood Paragon CC | | 2:17:20 |
58 | D Seacombe | Polytechnic CC | | 2:17:26 |
59 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:17:44 |
60 | R Peers | Severn RC | | 2:17:55 |
61 | RO Dougal | Gosport CC | | 2:18:14 |
62 | John Tyler | Camberley Whs | | 2:18:31 |
63 | Horry Hemsley | Brighton Mitre CC | | 2:18:42 |
64 | PJ Rice | Brighton Mitre CC | | 2:18:57 |
65 | MC Pain | Luton Whs | | 2:18:58 |
66 | LA Stafford | Rodney CC | | 2:19:06 |
67 | BR Taylor | Wessex RC | | 2:19:21 |
68 | R Robbins | Kentish Whs | | 2:19:31 |
69 | J Deer | Rodney CC | | 2:19:45 |
70 | VF Maggs | Allondon RC | | 2:19:52 |
71 | JL Bowring | Itchen Valley RC | | 2:20:36 |
72 | Lionel Veck | Gosport CC | | 2:21:03 |
73 | Ted Nippard | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:21:29 |
74 | BD Bungay | Poole C & AC | | 2:21:41 |
75 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 2:21:47 |
76 | TA Reynolds | Farnborough CC | | 2:22:05 |
77 | John Hughes | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:22:17 |
78 | B Edwards | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:23:34 |
79 | D Beales | Comet CC | | 2:24:12 |
80 | Harry Bell | Southampton Whs | | 2:24:55 |
81 | LC Nevell | Uxbridge Whs | | 2:27:16 |
82 | H Baker | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:28:38 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Medway Whs | Ken Joy Brian Hawkes Pete Beardsmore | 6:15:53 |
|