Home
1951 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Southern Paragon CC 25
Medium Gear 72” P1 - 18 March 1951
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | D Burgess | Willesden CC | | 1:04:14 |
2 | R Heath | Willesden CC | | 1:05:00 |
3 | Alan Hill | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:05:01 |
4 | Jim Love | Willesden CC | | 1:05:11 |
5 | Alan Joy | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:40 |
6 | J Elvidge | Fulham Whs | | 1:05:43 |
7 | Bernard Pusey | Redhill CC | | 1:05:50 |
8 | Bill Judd | Regent CC | | 1:05:55 |
9 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:02 |
9 | Arthur Pritchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:02 |
11 | Jack Hendy | Regent CC | | 1:06:05 |
12 | G Appleyard | Fulham Whs | | 1:06:14 |
13 | John Golding | Fareham Whs | | 1:06:17 |
14 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:31 |
15 | Pete Diffey | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:45 |
16 | Wally Errington | Portsmouth CC | | 1:06:47 |
17 | DJ Ellison | Andover Whs | | 1:06:57 |
18 | Bill Redman | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:07:01 |
19 | Alan Spinks | Itchen Valley RC | | 1:07:13 |
20 | JB Rowles | Andover Whs | | 1:07:15 |
21 | D Attwood | Willesden CC | | 1:07:21 |
22 | Alan Joyce | Middlesex RC | | 1:07:28 |
23 | Stan Tutton | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:41 |
24 | Albert Coffin | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:44 |
25 | Gerry Chaplin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:46 |
26 | EA Webb | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:51 |
26 | Fred Nail | Fareham Whs | | 1:07:51 |
28 | Alan Large | Redhill CC | | 1:07:53 |
29 | JB Mullaly | Portsmouth CC | | 1:07:54 |
30 | Alan Bongard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:08:00 |
31 | John Day | Wessex RC | | 1:08:17 |
32 | DA Day | Gosport CC | | 1:08:22 |
33 | C Merry | Fulham Whs | | 1:08:23 |
34 | J Churchill | Regent CC | | 1:08:25 |
35 | John Arch | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:08:30 |
36 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:08:34 |
37 | Jim Maxted | Regent CC | | 1:08:42 |
38 | Peter Gooding | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:08:47 |
39 | Frank Drinkwater | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:08:52 |
40 | RA Bradford | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:08:55 |
41 | EJ Bell | Regent CC | | 1:08:57 |
42 | RJ French | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:08:59 |
43 | Eric Palmer | Portsmouth CC | | 1:09:05 |
44 | John Childs | Southampton Whs | | 1:09:09 |
45 | Ken Baker | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:09:12 |
46 | GW Fanner | Itchen Valley RC | | 1:09:20 |
47 | F Harris | Andover Whs | | 1:09:30 |
48 | Brian Gould | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:09:45 |
49 | K Collins | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:09:53 |
50 | Alan March | Gosport CC | | 1:09:54 |
51 | PE Rose | Andover Whs | | 1:09:58 |
52 | EB Sivyer | Portsmouth CC | | 1:10:00 |
53 | Dave Jackson | Airspeed CC | | 1:10:05 |
54 | Ray Passos | Southampton Whs | | 1:10:06 |
55 | JL Bowring | Itchen Valley RC | | 1:10:15 |
56 | Arnie Freemantle | Portsmouth CC | | 1:10:23 |
57 | Tony Beach | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:10:39 |
58 | BL Biffin | Regent CC | | 1:10:53 |
59 | Arthur Stubbs | Regent CC | | 1:10:54 |
59 | F Freemantle | Itchen Valley RC | | 1:10:54 |
61 | Reg Clark | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:10:58 |
62 | Dave Runnalls | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:11:01 |
63 | Stan Thomas | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:11:06 |
64 | Graham Crabb | Southampton Whs | | 1:11:12 |
65 | Geoff Knight | Wessex RC | | 1:11:15 |
66 | RW Moss | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:11:20 |
67 | G Southcombe | Plymouth Corinthian CC | | 1:11:29 |
67 | Tony Hemphill | Airspeed CC | | 1:11:29 |
69 | Harold Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:11:31 |
70 | GW Cooper | Regent CC | | 1:11:35 |
71 | Maurice Geary | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:11:38 |
72 | EA Elliott | Gosport CC | | 1:12:12 |
73 | Joe Onion | Airspeed CC | | 1:12:34 |
74 | John Cherry | Gosport CC | | 1:12:43 |
74 | RS Prince | Portsmouth CC | | 1:12:43 |
76 | BL Osborne | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:12:44 |
76 | Don Chalmers | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:12:44 |
78 | Tommy Barrett | Regent CC | | 1:13:01 |
79 | John Hughes | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:04 |
80 | MD Burgess | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:13:22 |
80 | B Hall | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:13:22 |
82 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:25 |
83 | Jim Guard | Southampton Whs | | 1:13:26 |
84 | ND Coffin | Fareham Whs | | 1:13:29 |
85 | JH Bowyer | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:13:46 |
86 | Harry Bell | Southampton Whs | | 1:13:57 |
87 | E Bailey | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:14:30 |
88 | RC Gander | Fareham Whs | | 1:14:38 |
89 | R Coffin | Crabwood CC | | 1:14:50 |
90 | JE Wallace | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:14:58 |
91 | VI Riddle | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:15:16 |
92 | H Kelly | Fareham Whs | | 1:15:19 |
93 | P Blaxall | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:15:26 |
94 | Lionel Veck | Gosport CC | | 1:15:41 |
95 | GR Downes | Salisbury RC | | 1:15:55 |
96 | D Newman | Regent CC | | 1:16:03 |
97 | C Compton | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:16:51 |
98 | Bob Wallace | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:18:14 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Willesden CC | D Burgess R Heath Jim Love | 3:14:25 |
|