Home
1940 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Hampshire Road Club 25
25 August 1940
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Stan Boulter | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:37 |
2 | R Waters | Morgan CC | | 1:04:41 |
3 | HL Cattell | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:05:18 |
4 | Phil Newbury | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:13 |
5 | E Rushmere | 13th Whs | | 1:06:58 |
6 | Bill Fitch | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:07:04 |
7 | EF Wills | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:07:06 |
8 | Gordon Waller | Middlesex RC | | 1:07:10 |
9 | SD Pierson | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:07:12 |
10 | W Hurlow | Galena CC | | 1:07:19 |
11 | R Chisham | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:31 |
12 | D Gawman | 13th Whs | | 1:08:00 |
13 | DL Willetts | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:02 |
14 | R Jennings | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:03 |
15 | SF Jones | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:08:11 |
16 | M Richardson | Galena CC | | 1:08:13 |
17 | Ron Barfoot | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:39 |
18 | Sid Holloway | Hampshire RC | | 1:08:56 |
19 | R Gravett | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:08:57 |
20 | E Elliott | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:59 |
21 | A Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:09:00 |
22 | WP Plowman | Gosport CC | | 1:09:28 |
23 | R Watters | 13th Whs | | 1:09:41 |
24 | LG Phillips | Galena CC | | 1:10:10 |
25 | Myles Tibbotts | Salisbury RC | | 1:10:12 |
26 | A Coates | 13th Whs | | 1:10:17 |
27 | R Ford | Salisbury RC | | 1:10:35 |
28 | EW Arnold | Regent CC | | 1:10:47 |
29 | Bert Bishop | Hampshire RC | | 1:10:48 |
30 | J Dormer | Calleva RC | | 1:10:50 |
31 | N Featherstone | West Hants RC | | 1:10:51 |
32 | W Mills | Hampshire RC | | 1:11:05 |
33 | Ron Carey | Southampton Whs | | 1:11:06 |
34 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:13 |
35 | John Evans | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:11:16 |
36 | W Mullins | Hampshire RC | | 1:11:18 |
37 | DP Snook | Salisbury RC | | 1:11:21 |
38 | FC Barnes | Portsmouth Arrow CC | | 1:11:43 |
39 | Harry Roffey | West Hants RC | | 1:11:46 |
40 | Jack Hake | West Hants RC | | 1:11:49 |
41 | Alex Josey | Poole Whs | | 1:11:51 |
42 | M Cotgreave | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:11:59 |
43 | J Furlonger | Eltham Paragon CC | | 1:12:25 |
44 | Dick Florance | Southampton Whs | | 1:12:28 |
45 | Ted Tarrant | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:12:36 |
46 | Aubrey Thorne | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:12:44 |
47 | R Randall | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:13:01 |
48 | H Butler | Portsmouth CC | | 1:13:03 |
49 | WE Ayley | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:13:19 |
50 | WA Phillips | Gosport CC | | 1:13:30 |
51 | RE Green | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:13:46 |
52 | Ralph Pickett | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:14:12 |
53 | Ernie Butt | Hampshire RC | | 1:15:14 |
54 | Dennis Trevisone | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:15:20 |
55 | Ken Rogers | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:15:24 |
56 | Reg Clark | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:15:58 |
57 | R Lipscombe | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:17:33 |
58 | D Knowlton | Bitterne RC | | 1:17:44 |
59 | F Osborne | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:19:56 |
60 | H Livermore | Portsmouth CC | | 1:20:59 |
61 | EH Warren | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:21:03 |
62 | J Bartlett | 13th Whs | | 1:22:32 |
63 | Ern Duffett | Fareham Whs | | 1:23:52 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth North End CC | Stan Boulter R Chisham SF Jones | 3:20:19 |
|