Home

Clubs

Courses

Results

Archive Index

Records

Mailing List

E-mail

This page last updated
1 June 2008

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2006

 

10-MILE SOLO BIKE RECORDS

(Provisional)

South DC Riders

Men

DateNameClubCourseTime
16/09/2006Steve Walklinga3crg19:17P613
15/08/2004Steve WalklingVC St Raphael19:21P415
31/08/2002Steve WalklingVC St Raphael19:32P883
25/05/1998Nic HutchingsMCS RT19:35P415
26/05/1997Nic HutchingsMCS RT20:01P415
09/09/1995Glenn LonglandRadford Accountants20:04P613
05/05/1990Pete PickersAntelope RT20:22P901
22/06/1989Jeremy ShortAntelope RT20:56P901
23/03/1985Glenn LonglandAntelope RT21:16P901
25/06/1981Dave DoustAntelope RT21:30P1011
03/07/1971Dennis BrownPortsmouth CC21:52P21
20/03/1971Dennis BrownPortsmouth CC22:27P22
04/07/1970Dennis BrownPortsmouth CC22:44P21
21/07/1968Phil StaceyPoole Whs23:17P2

Women

DateNameClubCourseTime
25/05/2008Louise DutchPoole Whs21:41P883
25/03/2005Lesley-Anne AllenPrimera-bournemouth.co.uk22:00P415
21/09/2002Lesley-Anne AllenVC St Raphael22:20P613
20/03/1993Zena HarrisCrabwood CC22:44P613
22/06/1989Claire NewmanCrabwood CC23:39P901
18/05/1968Barbara HarrisonSalisbury RC24:40P21
19/07/1953Win ShepherdSouthern Paragon CC25:53P6
27/04/1952Win ShepherdSouthern Paragon CC26:22P6
11/06/1950Win ShepherdSouthern Paragon CC26:50P1
23/06/1946M DavisSC Clarion C & AC27:35P2
06/06/1937Marguerite WilsonBournemouth Arrow CC27:57 
05/09/1936Marguerite WilsonBournemouth Arrow CC28:02 
26/07/1936Marguerite WilsonBournemouth Arrow CC28:54 
21/07/1935Marguerite WilsonBournemouth Arrow CC29:14 

Allcomers

Men

DateNameClubCourseTime
25/05/2008Michael HutchinsonIn-Gear Quickvit RT18:07P881R
18/05/2002Michael HutchinsonTeam MDT18:44P613
23/06/2001Michael HutchinsonTeam MDT18:50P613
26/05/2001Michael HutchinsonTeam MDT19:01P881
08/07/1999Sean YatesTeam Clean19:14P901
07/06/1997Sean YatesTeam Clean19:15P613
07/09/1996David AkamWembley RC19:19P613
09/09/1995Clive BrooksVC Camelot19:30P613
28/05/1994Clive BrooksVC Camelot19:45P613
18/09/1993Clive BrooksVC Camelot20:01P613
20/03/1993John PritchardBio RT20:15P613
05/05/1990Pete PickersAntelope RT20:22P901
22/06/1989Jeremy ShortAntelope RT20:56P901
23/03/1985Glenn LonglandAntelope RT21:16P901
28/06/1984Tony DeaconLewes Wanderers CC21:23P901
25/06/1981Dave DoustAntelope RT21:30P1011
15/04/1978Nick LelliottWorthing Excelsior CC21:48P10
03/07/1971Dennis BrownPortsmouth CC21:52P21
20/03/1971Dennis BrownPortsmouth CC22:27P22
04/07/1970Dennis BrownPortsmouth CC22:44P21
19/07/1969Ian LocockPolytechnic CC22:51P21
13/07/1969Ian LocockPolytechnic CC22:52P21
21/07/1968Phil StaceyPoole Whs23:17P2
26/05/1968Chris PlowmanPeter Symonds School24:17P21
28/05/1967Ian LocockWeymouth Grammar School24:25P21

Women

DateNameClubCourseTime
15/09/2007Wendy HouvenaghelScience In Sport.com19:50P613
06/06/1998Ceris GilfillanTotal Fitness Tri Club21:12P613
07/09/1996Jenny DerhamTwickenham CC21:52P613
09/09/1995Clare GreenwoodCardiff Byways RCC22:30P613
18/09/1993Clare GreenwoodCardiff Byways RCC22:44P613
20/03/1993Zena HarrisCrabwood CC22:44P613
19/09/1992Pauline StrongTeam Raleigh23:18P613
22/06/1989Claire NewmanCrabwood CC23:39P901
28/06/1984Jacqueline ScottAlton CC24:30P901
13/07/1969Ann HorswellPlymouth RC24:38P21
19/07/1969Ann HorswellPlymouth RC24:38P21
18/05/1968Barbara HarrisonSalisbury RC24:40P21
21/08/1966Barbara BodyBristol South CC25:39P17
19/07/1953Win ShepherdSouthern Paragon CC25:53P6
27/04/1952Win ShepherdSouthern Paragon CC26:22P6
29/04/1951Stella FarrellEaling Manor RC26:24P6
11/06/1950Win ShepherdSouthern Paragon CC26:50P1
19/06/1938Marguerite WilsonWest Croydon Whs27:15P
06/06/1937Marguerite WilsonBournemouth Arrow CC27:57P
05/09/1936Marguerite WilsonBournemouth Arrow CC28:02P

top